FCC, 514 F.2d 852, 854 (D.C.Cir. 1975)). 59 Staton Holdings, Inc. v. First Data Corporation, Civil Action No. 3-04-CV-2321-P, U.S.D.C. (N.D. Tx). 60 Second Supplemental Petition at 5. Section 52.103(d) provides “Toll free numbers may remain in disconnect status for up to 4 months. . . . All toll free numbers in disconnect status must go directly into the spare category upon expiration of the 4-month disconnect interval.” 47 C.F.R. § 52.103(d). 61 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(c). 62 See MCI Answer at 16-17. 63 See para. 11, supra. 64 Without elaboration, Staton cites several Commission orders and letters involving toll free service access codes.