Compare 47 C.F.R. § 1.1409(e)(1) with 47 C.F.R. § 1.1409(e)(2). The Space Factor in the cable rate formula = Space Occupied by an Attachment/Total Usable Space. The Space Factor in the telecom rate formula = ((Space Occupied by an Attachment) + (2/3 x (Unusable Space/Number of Attachers)))/Pole Height. 304 More specifically, as defined by the Commission’s rules, the term unusable space “means the space on a utility pole below the usable space, including the amount required to set the depth of the pole.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.1402(l). Usable space, in turn, “means the space on a utility pole above the minimum grade level which can be used for the attachment of wires, cables, and associated equipment, and which includes space occupied by the utility.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.1402(c). 305 47 U.S.C. § 224(d); 47 U.S.C. § 224(e). 306 See 2001 Order on Reconsideration, 16 FCC Rcd at 12131, para. 53. 307 See 2001 Order on Reconsideration, 16 FCC Rcd at 12131-32, para. 55 (citing 1989 Implementation Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 6799-800, paras. 43-44). 308 See 1998