Farmers II12 created “doubt” as to whether Northern Valley could impose access charges for terminating calls to conference calling companies under its prior, existing tariff.13 6 47 C.F.R. § 61.2(a) (“In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all tariff publications must contain clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations.”). 7 Complaint at 4, ¶ 7; Answer of Northern Valley Communications, LLC, File No. EB-11-MD-003 (filed Mar. 21, 2011) (“Answer”) at 4, ¶ 7. 8 Sprint’s Proposed Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, Ex. 1 (Stipulations of Fact), File No.