See also id. at § 371 (“Contracting parties are presumed to contract in reference to the existing law, and to have in mind all the existing laws relating to the contract ….”). These principles apply with particular force here, because the Tariff adopts the precise definition of “end user” found in Commission rules and orders governing ILEC tariffs. See 47 C.F.R. § 69.2(m) (defining “end user” as “any customer of an interstate or foreign telecommunications service that is not a carrier …”); Investigation of Access and Divestiture Related Tariffs, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 97 FCC 2d 1082, 1192, § 2.6 (1984) (“ECA Tariff Order”) (requiring that the Exchange Carriers’ Association tariff, as the model tariff for exchange access tariffs, so define “end user”); Access and