Petition Requesting Forbearance, Memorandum Opinion and Order and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 12 FCC Rcd 8596, 8596, ¶ 1 (1997) (“Hyperion Forbearance Order”) (granting “permissive detariffing for provision of interstate exchange access services by providers other than the incumbent local exchange carrier”). 15 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(3) (“A [LEC] may file with the Commission a new or revised charge, classification, regulation, or practice on a streamlined basis. Any such charge, classification, regulation, or practice shall be deemed lawful and shall be effective 7 days (in the case of a reduction in rates) or 15 days (in the case of an increase in rates) after the date on which it is filed with the Commission unless the Commission takes action … before the end of that 7-day or 15-day period … ”). 16 Access Charge Reform, Reform of Access Charges Imposed by Competitive Local Exchange Carriers, Seventh Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 16 FCC Rcd 9923, 9931, ¶ 22, 9934, ¶ 28 (2001) (“CLEC Access Charge Reform Order”).