Rather, we must consider both use and user in the manner addressed by the components of the definition. In particular, accepting Charlotte's reading of the statute would render Section 337(f)(1)(A) superfluous with respect to governmental users, insofar as that section requires that public safety services be services "the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property."53 If Congress had intended to rely solely on the identity of the user as a governmental entity, there would have been no need to specify that the sole or principal purpose of the service provided must be to protect the safety of life, health, or property.