No. 102-92 (1991), at 23, reprinted in 1992 U.S.C.C.A.N. 1133, 1156 (“In addition to using its market power to the detriment of consumers directly, a cable operator with market power may be able to use this power to the detriment of programmers. Through greater control over programmers, a cable operator may be able to use its market power to the detriment of video distribution competitors.”). 14 47 U.S.C. § 536. A “video programming vendor” is defined as “a person engaged in the production, creation, or wholesale distribution of video programming for sale.” 47 U.S.C. § 536(b). 15 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(1); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(a). 16 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(2); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(b). 17 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1301(c). 18 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(4). 19 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(5). 20 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(6). 21 See 1993 Program