For example, in the retransmission consent context, the Commission has established seven objective good faith negotiation standards, the violation of which is considered a per se violation of the good faith negotiation obligation.245 Should the Commission consider the same standards to determine whether a vertically integrated MVPD has negotiated in good faith in the program carriage context? Moreover, in the retransmission consent context, even if the seven standards are met, the Commission 240 See supra ¶ 65. 241 See 47 U.S.C. § 536(a). 242 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3). 243 See id. 244 See supra ¶¶ 44-47. 245 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.65(b)(1) (The seven actions or practices that violate a duty to negotiate retransmission consent agreements in good faith are: “(i) Refusal by a Negotiating Entity to negotiate retransmission consent; (ii) Refusal by a Negotiating Entity to designate a representative with authority to make binding representations on retransmission consent; (iii) Refusal by a Negotiating Entity to meet and negotiate retransmission consent at reasonable times and locations, or acting in a manner that unreasonably delays retransmission consent negotiations; (iv) Refusal by a Negotiating Entity to put forth more than a single, unilateral proposal; (v) Failure of a Negotiating Entity to respond to a retransmission consent proposal of the other party, including the reasons for the rejection of any such proposal; (vi) Execution by a Negotiating Entity of an agreement with any party, a term or condition of which, requires that such Negotiating Entity not enter into a retransmission consent agreement with any other television broadcast station or multichannel video programming distributor; and (vii) Refusal by a Negotiating Entity to execute a written retransmission consent agreement that sets forth the full understanding of the television broadcast station and the multichannel video programming distributor.”). We note that we are currently considering revisions to these rules.