FCC, 487 F.2d 865, 874-76 (2d Cir. 1973)). As an initial matter, as noted above, the Commission has longstanding authority to grant injunctive relief pursuant to Section 4(i) and recently relied on that authority in adopting standstill procedures for program access cases. We do not believe that the provisions cited by Comcast preclude the Commission from imposing interim injunctive relief upon an appropriate showing. Indeed, the Commission relied on Section 4(i) in adopting a standstill procedure for program access complaints despite language in the program access provisions of the Act and the Commission’s rules similar to the language cited by Comcast. See 47 U.S.C. § 548(e)(1) (“Upon completion of such adjudicatory proceeding, the Commission shall have the power to order appropriate remedies . . . .”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1003(h)(1) (“Upon completion of such adjudicatory proceeding, the Commission shall order appropriate remedies . . . .”). 108 We note that program carriage claims involving existing contracts do not arise solely at renewal.