We need not, and do not, decide whether Section 624(f)(1) would bar granting temporary injunctive relief in the program carriage context in some circumstances. Instead, we ask for comment on that issue in the accompanying NPRM in MB Docket No. 11-131. We also reject Comcast’s claim that the Commission cannot rely on Section 4(i) as authority for granting a standstill because Section 616(a)(5) of the Act and Section 76.1302(g)(1) of the Commission’s rules prevent the Commission from imposing remedies or penalties unless and until a violation of Section 616 has been found after an adjudication on the merits. See Comcast July 25 2011 Ex Parte Letter at 1-2 (citing 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(5) (requiring the Commission to establish regulations “provid[ing] for appropriate penalties and remedies for violations of this subsection, including carriage”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1302(g)(1) (“Upon completion of such adjudicatory proceeding, the Commission shall order appropriate remedies . . . .”); AT&T Co. v. FCC, 487 F.2d 865, 874-76 (2d Cir. 1973)).