No. 102-92 (1991), at 25-26, reprinted in 1992 U.S.C.C.A.N. 1133, 1158-59 (“Because of the trend toward vertical integration, cable operators now have a clear vested interest in the competitive success of some of the programming services seeking access through their conduit.”); H.R. Rep. No. 102-628 (1992), at 41 (“[T]he Committee received testimony that vertically integrated operators have impeded the creation of new programming services by refusing or threatening to refuse carriage to such services that would compete with their existing programming services.”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(3) (requiring the Commission to adopt regulations prohibiting discrimination on the basis of affiliation that has “the effect of . . . unreasonably restrain[ing] the ability of an unaffiliated video programming vendor to compete fairly”); 1993 Program Carriage Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 2643, ¶ 2 (“Congress concluded that vertically integrated cable operators have the incentive and ability to favor affiliated programmers over unaffiliated programmers with respect to granting carriage on their systems.