“[T]he APA’s procedural rule exception is to be construed very narrowly, and it does not apply where the agency ‘encodes a substantive value judgment.’” Reeder v. FCC, 865 F.2d 1298, 1305 (D.C.Cir. 1989) (citing Am. Hosp. Ass’n, 834 F.2d at 1047). 14 47 U.S.C. § 154(i) (“The Commission may perform any and all acts, make such rules and regulations, and issue such orders, not inconsistent with this chapter, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”). 15 47 U.S.C. § 536(a)(5) (providing for “appropriate penalties and remedies for violations of [regulations governing program carriage agreements], including carriage”); 47 U.S.C. § 544(f)(1) (prohibiting any Federal agency, State, or franchising authority from “impos[ing] requirements regarding the provision or content of cable services, except as expressly provided in this subchapter.”); 47 C.F.R. 76.1302(g)(1) (“Upon completion of [a program carriage] proceeding, the Commission shall order appropriate remedies, including, if necessary, mandatory carriage of a video programming vendor’s programming on defendant’s video distribution system.”) (emphasis added); Implementation of