L. No. 104-104, § 706, 110 Stat. 56, 153 (the Telecommunications Act), as amended in relevant part by the Broadband Data Improvement Act (BDIA), Pub. L. No. 110-385, 122 Stat. 4096 (2008), is now codified in Title 47, Chapter 12 of the United States Code. See 47 U.S.C. § 1301 et seq. We now refer to the reports required under section 706 of the Telecommunications Act as “broadband progress reports.” 2 47 U.S.C. § 1302(b). 3 Id. Section 706 also requires the Commission to provide “[d]emographic information for unserved areas.” Id. § 1302(c) (requiring the Commission, in part, to “compile a list of geographical areas that are not served by any provider of advanced telecommunications capability”). The Commission must complete an international comparison of broadband service capability. Id. § 1303(b).