And again, once a date for the first national test is announced, we will provide further timely guidance to EAS Participants on this parameter of the test as well. 3. Updating EAS Operating Handbook 82. We received several comments regarding revision of the EAS operating handbook that section 11.15 of the Commission’s rules required the Commission to issue to EAS 170 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(4), Note (“…The Commission and its staff retain the discretion to issue a higher or lower forfeiture than provided in the guidelines, to issue no forfeiture at all, or to apply alternative or additional sanctions as permitted by the statute.…”). 171 Given the important public policy goals discussed above, in exercising our discretion, we will consider potential violations that may be disclosed in connection with the first national EAS test to be “voluntary disclosures” for enforcement purposes.