We dismiss this portion of PMCM’s Application for Review because its request is moot. While Nave filed an informal objection to PMCM’s June 15, 2009 Requests, it did not file an opposition to PMCM’s Application for Review and has not otherwise pursued its interests on review of the Bureau Decision. In any event, we would deny PMCM’s request to dismiss Nave’s informal objection because the Commission’s rules do not provide formal procedures applicable to Section 331 notifications, and Nave’s informal objection is therefore permissible under the Commission’s rule permitting the filing of informal requests for Commission action. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.41 (“Except where formal procedures are required under the provisions of this chapter, requests for action may be submitted informally.”) 36 See Nat’l Cable & Telecomms. Ass’n v. Brand X Internet Servs., 545 U.S. 967, 996-97 (2005) (“the Commission has the discretion to fill the . . . statutory gap” created by ambiguity); Chevron U.S.A. Inc. v.