See generally Reply at 9-16 Complaint at 7-10, ¶¶ 10-14; 13-16, ¶¶ 27; 27 Northern Valley Petition at 13. 28 47 C.F.R. § 61.26(a)(3) (emphasis added). Rule 61.26 also states that “[i]f a CLEC provides some portion of the interstate switched exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end user not served by that CLEC,” the CLEC may charge only for those services it provides. 47 C.F.R. § 61.26 (f) (emphasis added). 29 See Order at ¶¶ 5, 9-10 (explaining that the Commission’s ILEC access charge rules have, since their promulgation in 1983 in anticipation of the AT&T divestiture, defined “end user” as “any