services, we adopt the following factors for determining compatibility: (i) external access to all information and control mechanisms; (ii) existence of a connection point for external audio processing devices; (iii) TTY connectability; and (iv) TTY signal compatibility.453 The Commission declines, at this time, to eliminate or modify (iii) and (iv) of this criteria.454 The Commission agrees with Consumer Groups that at this time, “[a] forced phase-out of TTY would impose considerable hardship on a large segment of the 448 But see ITI Comments at 11-12; ITI July 8 Ex Parte at 3. 449Section 255 Report and Order, 16 FCC Rcd at 6435, ¶ 36. 450 ITI July 8 Ex Parte at 3. 451 See 47 U.S.C. § 618(a)(5). Under Section 717(a)(5)(iii), covered entities are required to maintain “information about the compatibility of [their] products and services with peripheral devices or specialized [CPE] commonly used by individuals with disabilities to achieve access.” 452 Pub.