As a matter of agency organization and practice, we adopt the following additional, clarifying change to Section 1.4(e)(1) of our rules. Section 1.4(e)(1) currently defines the term “holiday” as “Saturday, Sunday, officially recognized Federal legal holidays and any other day on which the Commission’s offices are closed and not reopened prior to 5:30 p.m. For example, a regularly scheduled Commission business day may become a holiday if its offices are closed prior to 5:30 p.m. due to adverse weather, emergency or other closing.”104 We will change this rule in order expressly to address circumstances in which Commission Headquarters is closed but an office at a different Commission location is open, or a particular Commission office other than Headquarters is closed.