15. To begin the implementation of this policy, and in conjunction with our decision to expand the use of numbered docketing,37 we will require migration of the following categories of proceedings to a fully electronic filing format via ECFS: Newly filed Section 208 formal common carrier complaints38 and newly filed Section 224 pole attachment complaints before the (continued from previous page) declaratory ruling involving restrictions impairing reception of television broadcast signals, direct broadcast satellite services or multichannel multipoint distribution services). 31 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2 (“The Commission may, in accordance with section 5(d) of the Administrative Procedure Act, on motion or on its own motion issue a declaratory ruling terminating a controversy or removing uncertainty.”). 32 See Notice, 25 FCC Rcd at 2434, para. 12 (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.49(f); Electronic Filing of Documents in Rulemaking Proceedings, Report and Order, 13 FCC Rcd 11322 (1998)). 33 See News Release, “FCC Announces the Public Launch of the Electronic Comment Filing System (ECFS) Version 2.0” (Oct.