We make conforming changes to Section 0.445. 70 See Qwest Comments at 3 (supporting aforementioned changes to the Commission’s rules). 71 We also note a related provision by which staff currently may notify outside parties that information they have submitted to the Commission has been shared with other federal agencies. See 47 C.F.R. § 0.442(d)(1) (providing that “a party who furnished records to the Commission with a request for confidential treatment . . . will be notified at the time that the request for disclosure is submitted and will be afforded ten calendar days in which to submit an opposition to disclosure. This notification may be made either individually or by public notice.”).