For purposes of this section— (1) the term “television broadcast station” has the meaning given such term in section 325 of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 325);[17] and (2) the terms “cable operator” and “multi-channel video programming distributor” have the meanings given such terms in section 602 of Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 522).[18] 13 Id. § 621(b)(1). 14 Id. § 621(b)(2). 15 Id. § 621(b)(3). 16 Id. § 621(c). 17 Id. § 621(d)(1). Section 325 of the Communications Act defines the term “television broadcast station” as “an over-the-air commercial or non-commercial television broadcast station licensed by the Commission under subpart E of part 73 of title 47, Code of Federal Regulations, except that such term does not include a low-power or translator television station.” 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(7)(B). 18 Id. § 621(d)(2).