See, supra paras. 30-45. Consequently, we expect that small MVPDs will be less likely to need to obtain equipment, and, therefore, less likely to need a waiver to delay the effective date of the rule. In the event they are going to obtain monitoring equipment to conduct spot checks, or equipment to insert local commercials themselves, they may need the additional time afforded by the waiver, and we intend to grant waivers to small MVPDs in these circumstances. 244 See 47 U.S.C. § 621(b)(3) (codifying CALM Act § 2(b)(3)). See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (the Commission’s rules “may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission” and “[a]ny provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefore is shown.”).