L. No. 104-121, Title II, 110 Stat. 847 (1996). The SBREFA was enacted as Title II of the Contract With America Advancement Act of 1996 (“CWAAA”). 2 Implementation of the Commercial Advertisement Loudness Mitigation (CALM) Act; MB Docket No. 11-93, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 26 FCC Rcd 8281 (2010) (“NPRM”). 3 See 5 U.S.C. § 604. 4 The Commercial Advertisement Loudness Mitigation (“CALM”) Act, Pub. L. No. 111-311, 124 Stat. 3294 (2010) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 621). 5 See CALM Act § 2(a); Senate Committee Report to S. 2847 at 1; House Committee Report to H.R. 1084 at 1. 6 See ATSC A/85: “ATSC Recommended Practice: Techniques for Establishing and Maintaining Audio Loudness for Digital Television,” (May 25, 2011) (“RP” or “the RP”).