See also Tribal Policy Statement, 16 FCC Rcd at 4080-82. 56 47 U.S.C. §§ 309(j)(3) & (4). Federal Communications Commission FCC 11-29 11 section 307(b)’s mandate to “make such distribution of licenses … among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution of radio service” with regard to Tribal lands.57 We also believe that these proposals would satisfy the relevant constitutional analysis because any proposed benefits would be granted to Tribes and their members “not as a discrete racial group, but, rather, as members of quasi-sovereign tribal entities whose lives