Establishing processes that would provide Tribes with increased opportunities for access to spectrum over unserved or underserved Tribal lands would also be consistent with a number of public interest objectives identified in section 309(j) of the Act, including the objective of section 309(j)(3)(A) to ensure “the development and rapid deployment of new technologies, products, and services for the benefit of the public, including those residing in rural areas . . . ” and that of Section 309(j)(3)(D) of promoting “efficient and intensive use of the electromagnetic spectrum.”56 The Tribal priority and other spectrum access proposals described below would further 49 47 C.F.R. § 73.7000. 50 See paragraph 23, infra; see also Appendix A (proposed rules). 51