For purposes of the processes we discuss today, we believe that defining as unserved or underserved those Tribal lands with Wireless Radio Services coverage to not more than 65 percent of the population will identify the places most in need of additional efforts to expand the availability of wireless services. We note that for purposes of our Tribal Land Bidding Credit program, we use a threshold wireline telephone 62 47 C.F.R. § 1.2110(c)(2). 63 47 C.F.R. § 24.203. 64 Id. 65 47 C.F.R. § 27.14(a) (“‘Substantial service’ is defined as service which is sound, favorable and substantially above a level of mediocre service which just might minimally warrant renewal.”). 66 See Service Rules for the 698-746, 747-762 and 777-792 MHz Bands, Second Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd 15,289, 15,348-55 ¶¶ 153-175 (2007). 67 The goals of the construction requirements also include preventing the stockpiling and warehousing of spectrum and promoting investment in, and