F. Potential Modification of Tribal Lands Bidding Credit Program 68. In a continuing effort to provide greater economic incentives for bringing service to Tribal lands, we also seek to explore potential modifications to our existing Tribal lands bidding credit rules. 92 Promoting Efficient Use of Spectrum Through Elimination of Barriers to the Development of Secondary Markets, Second Report and Order, Order on Reconsideration, and Second Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 19 FCC Rcd 17,503, 17,536-44 ¶¶ 67-82 (2004). 93 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 27.14(o)(1)(iii). 94 Id. 95 Id. The rule defines “rural areas” as “a county (or equivalent) with a population density of 100 persons per square mile or less.” Federal Communications Commission FCC 11-29 22 This is consistent with the record and with the recommendations of the National Broadband Plan.96 A Tribal lands bidding credit (TLBC) is available to any winning bidder in a Commission auction that commits to deploying facilities and providing