Non-binding mediation would also be consistent with the ADRA, which prohibits compelled binding arbitration.81 We seek comment on our proposal to require non-binding mediation. If we require mediation, how should a mediator be selected, and how should the parties determine who is responsible for the costs of mediation? How would the ground rules of the mediation be determined? 26. Fifth, we seek comment on what it means to “unreasonably” delay retransmission consent negotiations. Section 76.65(b)(1)(iii) currently provides that “[r]efusal by a Negotiating Entity to meet and negotiate retransmission consent at reasonable times and locations, or acting in a manner that unreasonably delays retransmission consent negotiations,” constitutes a violation of the Negotiating 77 See RCN Comments at 10 (one bad faith tactic is “the outright refusal by broadcasters to make proposals as to key issues.”); see also Mediacom/Suddenlink Reply at 48 (arguing that the Commission’s per se negotiation standards “are easily evaded, as