See Implementation of the Satellite Home Viewer Improvement Act of 1999: Application of Network Non-Duplication, Syndicated Exclusivity, and Sports Blackout Rules To Satellite Retransmissions of Broadcast Signals, Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 21688 (2000) (“SHVIA Exclusivity Rules Order”). 128 In fact, the Commission’s rules limit the circumstances in which the private contracts can be enforced by, for example, limiting the geographic area in which the exclusivity applies or exempting small cable systems and significantly viewed stations. See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.92(b) and (f), 76.95(a); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.93 (“Television broadcast station licensees shall be entitled to exercise non-duplication rights . . . in accordance with the contractual provisions of the network-affiliate agreement.”) (emphasis added). 129 Petition at 12-15. 130 See, e.g., APPA Group Comments at 3, 20; AT&T Comments at 6, 12; Discovery Comments at 2-3; Free Market Operators Comments at 3-5; OPASTCO et al.