C ¶ 42. 53 700 MHz Second Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15553, App. C ¶ 47. 54 See Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, WT Docket No. 05- 265, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 15817, 15819 ¶ 5 (2007) (“Roaming Report and Order” and “Roaming Further Notice” respectively) recon. pending. 55 See generally Roaming Report and Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 15819-20 ¶¶ 5-6. See also Section 22.99 of the Commission’s rules which describes a “roamer” as “[a] mobile station receiving service from a station or system in the Public Mobile Services other than one to which it is a subscriber.” 47 C.F.R. § 22.99. 56 See generally Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, WT Docket No. 05-265, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 15817 (2007) (“Roaming Report and Order” and “Roaming Further Notice” respectively).