As we have affirmed each of the Bureau’s redactions based on FOIA Exemption 5, we need not reach the applicability of this exemption.19 12 AFR at 5, quoting NLRB v. Sears, Roebuck & Co., 421 U.S. 132, 150 (1975) (internal citations omitted). 13 AFR at 5. 14 AFR at 5, quoting Universal Service Administrative Company, USAC’s Role as the Administrator of the USF, available at . 15 Id. See 47 C.F.R. 54.702(d) (“The Administrator may advocate positions before the Commission and its staff only on administrative matters relating the universal service support mechanisms.”); Comprehensive Review of Universal Service Fund Management, Administration, and Oversight, 20 FCC Rcd 11308, 11313 (2005) (footnotes omitted) (“the Administrator is prohibited from making policy, interpreting unclear provisions of the statute or the