See Exceptions at 21. Because we find that Gulf Power did not meet its burden of proof under the Alabama Power test, we need not consider what rate other than the Cable Rate would have been appropriate. Consequently, Gulf Power was not prejudiced by exclusion of this evidence. 139 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.277(c) (“The Commission or delegated authority, in its discretion, will grant oral argument by order only in cases where such oral presentations will assist in the resolution of the issues presented”). We have not considered the merits of any substantive arguments presented in Gulf Power’s request for oral argument.