We address each argument in turn. (...continued from previous page) note the Commission has consistently denied relief from the automatic license cancellation rule for defaulting licensees, PCS or otherwise, because they failed to meet the standard for waiver of our rules. See generally Installment Payment Order. 80 21st Century, 318 F.3d at 202. 81 AFR at 14. 82 21st Century, 318 F.3d at 202. 83 AFR at 15-16. 84 Id. at 17-21. 85 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). 86 11 U.S.C. § 525. 87 AFR at 18-21. Federal Communications Commission FCC-11-46 13 29. First, the Parties argue that the pre-bankruptcy agreement between USWC and USWS to assign the Licenses to USWS created an “equitable” interest in the Licenses that became part of the USWS bankruptcy estate