L. No. 111-260, 124 Stat. 2751 (2010) (S. 3304, 111th Cong.) (as codified in various sections of 47 U.S.C.); see also Amendment of Twenty-First Century Communications and Video Accessibility Act of 2010, Pub. L. 111-265, 124 Stat. 2795 (2010), also enacted on October 8, 2010 (S. 3828, 111th Cong.), making technical corrections to the CVAA. 2 Section 105 adds Section 719 to the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (“Act”), and is codified at 47 U.S.C. § 620. For purposes of Section 719, the term “individuals who are deaf-blind” has the “same meaning given such term in the Helen Keller National Center Act, as amended by the Rehabilitation Act Amendments of 1992 (29 U.S.C. 1905(2)).” 47 U.S.C. § 620(a). See also Section IV.A, infra.