FCC, 254 F.3d 226 (D.C. Cir. 2001), clarified, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 5074 (“NCE MO&O”), Erratum, 16 FCC Rcd 10549, recon. denied, Memorandum Opinion and Second Order on Reconsideration, 17 FCC Rcd 13132 (2002) (“NCE Reconsideration Order”), aff’d sub nom. American Family Ass’n v. FCC, 365 F.3d 1156 (D.C. Cir. 2004) (“American Family”), cert. denied, 125 S.Ct. 634 (2004). 13 See 47 U.S.C. § 307(b) (“In considering applications for licenses … when and insofar as there is demand for the same, the Commission shall make such distribution of licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of power among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution of radio service to each of the same.”); 47 C.F.R. § 73.7002(a). A Section 307(b) analysis is ordinarily conducted at the staff level because the Bureau has delegated authority to make Section 307(b) determinations in NCE cases.