Petition at 7. 167 Petition at 4. 168 See Instructions for FCC Form 340, Section IV (“The applicant’s qualification for points is determined as of the closing of the filing window. . . . Thus, points cannot be enhanced by changes made after the close of the deadline for filing of competing applications, but may be reduced by such changes); 47 C.F.R. § 73.7003(e) (“For applications filed after April 21, 2000, an applicant’s maximum qualifications are established at the time of application”); NCE Order, supra note 12, 15 FCC Rcd at 7423 (noting that point system documentation filed at the Commission should be submitted “concurrently with filing”). 169 See Network of Glory, Letter, 25 FCC Rcd 7311 (MB 2007) (finding that applicant’s amendment was a prohibited attempted to enhance its