However, we recognize the strong desire of many in the public safety community to include secondary users such as utilities, public works and others on their network as a mechanism to coordinate common activities and respond jointly to emergencies, as well as a method to spread costs and capitalize on infrastructure sharing opportunities. This policy goal is worth of pursuit in light of the otherwise uncertain nature of the funding need to ensure nationwide build out of the public safety broadband network.139 136. In this respect, we re-examine each of Section 337(f)’s requirements in turn and seek comment. First, we focus on the Section 337(f)(1)(A)’s requirement that public safety services, for which the 700 MHz public safety allocation is designated, must be services “the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property.”140 Would this requirement be met if the Commission were to adopt a limit on the amount of secondary usage permitted, such that the principal purpose of the network or networks remains for public safety purposes?