We seek comment on the how best to ensure that the public safety broadband network can interconnect with NG911 networks to support such communication. Are there technical issues that need to be addressed? Are the technical standards that are being developed for NG911 networks compatible with the technical architecture we propose here for the public safety broadband network? How do we ensure continued compatibility as both the public safety network and NG911 networks evolve and acquire new technical capabilities over time? F. Section 337 Eligible Users 134. Use of the 700 MHz public safety broadband spectrum is governed by Section 337 of the Communications Act. Section (f) defines public safety services.134 These services are services “the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health or property.”135 Such services also must be provided by a governmental entity or a non-governmental entity that is authorized by a governmental entity “whose primary mission is the provision of such services,” and must not be made commercially available to the public.136 In the Second Further Notice and in