that may be affected by the proposed rules adopted herein.30 The RFA generally defines the term "small entity" as having the same meaning as the terms "small business," "small organization," and "small governmental jurisdiction."31 In addition, the term "small business" has the same meaning as the term "small business concern" under the Small Business Act.32 A small business concern is one which: (1) is independently owned and operated; (2) is not dominant in its field of operation; and (3) satisfies any additional criteria established by the Small Business Administration (SBA).33 29 See 47 C.F.R. § 4.9. Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 4.11, the Initial Report must “contain all pertinent information then available on the outage and shall be submitted in good faith.” Id. A Final Report must “contain all pertinent information on the outage, including any information that was not contained in, or that has changed from that provided in, the Initial report.” Id. Also pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 4.11, currently Notification and the Initial and Final Communications Outage Reports are submitted electronically to the Commission using Commission-approved Web-based outage reporting templates.