or more (if interconnected) communications networks, and usually affects the extent to which the connectivity of telecommunications is generally useful. 24 An Internet Point of Presence (PoP) is the facility at which a regional or backbone ISP connects to its customers. 25 An IP telecommunications Exchange Point is a facility where multiple ISPs connect to exchange IP packets and network routing information. 26 A core router is a router operating in the Internet backbone. 27 A root name server is a name server for the Domain Name System’s root zone and translates host names into IP addresses. 28 See 47 C.F.R. §4.9. Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 4.11, a Notification must include: “The name of the reporting entity; the date and time of onset of the outage; a brief description of the problem; service effects; the geographic area affected by the outage; and a contact name and contact telephone number . . . .” Also pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 4.11, currently Notification and the Initial and Final Communications Outage Reports are submitted electronically to the Commission using Commission-approved Web-based outage reporting templates.