In the case of Mobile Satellite Service, with limited exception, the failure of any gateway earth station is also a reportable outage. 47 C.F.R. §4.9(c)(1). All satellite communications providers must report outages of at least 30 minutes on any facilities owned, operated, leased, or otherwise utilized that manifests itself as: “(i) A loss of complete accessibility to at least one satellite or transponder; (ii) A loss of a satellite communications link that potentially affects at least 900,000 user-minutes . . . ; (iii) Potentially affecting any special offices and facilities . . . other than airports; or (iv) Potentially affecting a 9-1- 1 special facility . . . .” 47 C.F.R. §4.9(c)(2). With respect to SS7 facilities, reporting is required when an outage of at least 30 minutes is experienced on facilities owned, operated, leased, or otherwise utilized that manifests “as the generation of at least 90,000 blocked calls based on real-time traffic data or at least 30,000 lost calls based on historic carried loads.” 47 C.F.R. §4.9(d). With respect to wireless facilities, reporting is required when an outage of at least 30 minutes is experienced on facilities owned, operated, leased, or otherwise utilized: “(1) Of a Mobile Switching Center (MSC): (2) That potentially affects at least 900,000 user minutes of either telephony and associated data (2nd generation or lower) service or paging service; (3) That affects at least 1,350 DS3 minutes; (4) That potentially affects any special offices and facilities . . . other than airports through direct service facility agreements; or (5) That potentially affects a 9-1-1 special facility . . . .” 47 C.F.R. § 4.9(e). With respect to wireline facilities, reporting is required when an outage of at least 30 minutes is experienced on facilities owned, operated, leased, or otherwise utilized: “(1) Potentially affects at least 900,000 user minutes of either telephony or paging; (2) Affects at least 1,350 DS3 minutes; (3) Potentially affects any special offices and facilities . . . ; or (4) Potentially affects a 9-1-1 special facility . . . .” 47 C.F.R. §4.9(f). 70 The Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) is a large, open, international community of network designers, operators, vendors, and researchers concerned with the evolution of the Internet architecture and the smooth operation of the Internet.