B. Rechannelization of VPC Spectrum 11. PacifiCorp also asserts that, even where Channels 84 and 85 are not encumbered by public safety incumbents, the designation of those channels as VPC spectrum does not fully offset inland VPCSA licensees’ loss of Channel 87B. VPC channels are 25 kilohertz wide, but, under Section 80.371(c)(1)(iii) of the Rules, VPC licensees “may also operate on 12.5 kHz offset frequencies in areas where the licensee is authorized on both frequencies adjacent to the offset frequency, and in areas where the licensee on the other side of the offset frequency consents to the licensee’s use of the adjacent offset frequency.”30 Thus, an inland VPCSA incumbent licensed on Channels 27 (157.350/161.950 MHz), 87 (157.375/161.975 MHz), and 28 (157.400/162.000 MHz) can operate on the interstitial channel between Channels 27 and 87 and the interstitial channel between Channels 87 and 28.31 After the licensee replaces