Qwest v. Farmers II, 24 FCC Rcd at 14801, ¶ 1, 14806, ¶ 12. 15 47 U.S.C. § 203(a); see Tariff Filing Requirements for Interstate Common Carriers, Report and Order, 7 FCC Rcd 8072, 8072-73, ¶¶ 3-8 (1992); see also Hyperion Telecommunications, Inc. Petition Requesting Forbearance, Memorandum Opinion and Order and Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 12 FCC Rcd 8596 (1997) (“Hyperion Forbearance Order”) at 8596-8601, ¶¶ 1-9 (discussing the application of the section 203(a) tariff-filing requirement to ILECs). 16 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 69.4(a) (“The end user charges for access service filed with this Commission shall include charges for the End User Common Line element ….”); 69.104 (end user common line charge for non-price cap ILECs); 69.152 (end user common line charge for price cap LECs). 17 47 C.F.R. § 69.2(m); see MTS and WATS Market Structure, Third Report and Order, 93 FCC 2d 241, 245-46, ¶ 10 (1983) (“Today we…adopt[ ] rules that will determine the rates