As explained above, a competitive LEC that provides access to its own end-users is providing the functional equivalent of the services associated with the rate elements listed in section 61.26(a)(3) [i.e., ILEC interstate access services] and therefore is entitled to the full benchmark rate.31 9. A CLEC’s “own end-users” do not include entities that receive free services from the CLEC. As noted earlier, “end user” has been defined by the Commission’s ILEC access charge rules and 28 47 C.F.R. § 61.26 (heading). 29 47 C.F.R. § 61.26(a)(3). 30 Access Charge Reform Reconsideration Order, 19 FCC Rcd at 9114, ¶ 13 (emphasis added). Commission rule 61.26(f), 47 C.F.R. § 61.26(f), applying when “a CLEC provides some portion of the interstate switched exchange access services used to send traffic to or from an end user not served by that CLEC…” is not at issue here. 31 CLEC Access Charge Reform Reconsideration Order, 19 FCC Rcd at 9115, ¶ 15 (emphasis added).