Indiana has offered no excuse for not raising its arguments earlier so that the Bureau had the opportunity to pass on them. Section 1.115(c) of the Commission’s rules unambiguously states that “[n]o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”48 16. Parties’ conformity to the Commission’s procedural rules is essential to the timely completion of 800 MHz rebanding.49 Colorado Radio Corp. v.