The next sentence requires such transmissions to conform to the operating protocols specified by the satellite operator. We propose to delete these provisions, which are subsumed by the general rule in Section 25.273(a) that “[n]o person shall [t]ransmit to a satellite unless the specific transmission is first authorized by the satellite network control center.” 110. Section 25.138(g) states that an applicant for renewal of an earth station license 119 47 C.F.R. § 25.133(b) provides that earth stations licenses will include a condition requiring the licensee to certify, upon completing construction of an individually licensed station or when commencing