“Licensing provisions for earth station networks in the non- voice, non-geostationary Mobile-Satellite Service” and 25.136 “Licensing provisions for user transceivers in the 1.6/2.4 GHz, and 2 GHz Mobile Satellite Services” ..................................................................................................................101 15. Section 25.138 “Blanket licensing provisions of GSO FSS earth stations in the 18.3-18.8 GHz space-to-Earth, 19.7-20.2 GHz (space-to-Earth), 28.35- 28.6 GHz (Earth-to-space), and 29.25-30.0 GHz (Earth-to-space) bands”............................104 16. Section 25.140 “Requirements for license applications for space stations in the Fixed-Satellite Service and 17/24 GHz Broadcasting-Satellite Service”.........................111 17. Section 25.144 “Licensing provisions for the 2.3 GHz satellite digital audio radio service” .........................................................................................................................113 18. Section 25.145 “Licensing provisions for the Fixed-Satellite Service in the 20/30 GHz