We also invite comment on whether and how to modify the Commission’s rules for low power television and translator stations that are displaced to seek new channels on which to operate. 536 For purposes of this discussion, the term “low power television stations” excludes Class A television stations. Although licensed pursuant to the Part 74 rules, Class A television stations have primary interference protection rights, and are treated differently for purposes of the Spectrum Act. See, e.g., Spectrum Act §§ 6001(6), 6403(b)(5). 537 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 74.703(b) (requiring a low power television station “to correct at its expense any condition of interference to the direct reception of the signal of any other TV broadcast analog station, and DTV station operating on the same channel … or an adjacent channel which occurs as a result of the operation of the” low power television station, and providing that “[i]f the interference cannot be promptly eliminated by the application of suitable techniques, operation of the offending low power TV, TV translator, or TV booster station shall be suspended and shall not be resumed until the interference has