Specifically, (1) equivalent channel capacity; (2) equivalent signaling capability, baud rate and access time; (3) coextensive geographic coverage; and (4) operating costs. See Improving Public Safety Communications in the 800 MHz Band, Report and Order, Fifth Report and Order, Fourth Memorandum Opinion and Order, and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 14969, 15077 ¶ 201 (2004). 321 See NTIA Manual of Regulations and Procedures for Federal Radio Frequency Management, Section 7.5.9. 322 See generally 47 C.F.R. §§ 74.600 et seq. (“Subpart F – Television Broadcast Auxiliary Stations”). 323 See 47 C.F.R. § 74.602(h). These operations may be authorized “on a secondary basis and subject to the provisions of subpart G of [Part 74].” Id.; see also id., § 74.602(h)(3)-(4), for certain grandfathering provisions.