In addition, major amendments would include changes to any of the required certifications and the addition or removal of licenses or authorizations identified on the pre-auction application for which the applicant intends to submit bids. Minor amendments would include any changes that are not major, such as correcting typographical errors and supplying or correcting information requested by the Commission to support the certifications made in the application.392 We seek comment on these proposals. 388 See Spectrum Act § 6403(a), (c). 389 See id. § 6004(c). 390 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 153(39) (“The term ‘person’ includes an individual, partnership, association, joint-stock company, trust, or corporation.”). 391 See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. app 3 § 1(b) (defining “national security” as “the national defense and foreign relations of the United States”). 392 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(b).