Wireless, LLC, on December 13 and 17, 2007, the Reply to Opposition filed by Verizon Wireless on December 21, 2007, and the Frontline Wireless, LLC Surreply to the Verizon Wireless Reply filed on December 28, 2007, ARE DISMISSED. 8. IT IS ORDERED that the Motion for Leave to File Supplement to Petition for Reconsideration filed by Council Tree Investors, Inc. and Bethel Native Corporation, filed May 18, 2011; IS DENIED and the accompanying Supplement to Petition for Reconsideration IS DISMISSED. 9. The Commission finds that notice and comment are unnecessary for these rule amendments under 5 U.S.C. § 553(b), because this is a ministerial order issued at the direction of the United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit. (Continued from previous page) C.F.R. §§ 1.106(f) (“The petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of the final Commission action, . . . .”).