See AFR 1. Mr. Kirsch’s request for fee waiver will be addressed by appropriate staff in the context of this new FOIA request. 37 See AFR 2. The two pages of information drawn from OMD’s database that OMD provided to Mr. Kirsch in response to Request 1 were responsive because they showed that Mr. Kirsch transferred from the FCC to the State Department on June 13, 1998. See para. 3 supra. The personal identifying information that OMD redacted from this document, including Mr. Kirsch’s leave information, was not itself responsive to the request. 38 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 12-133 6 Decision 1.39 Moreover, to the extent that Mr.