The document lists as an Exemption 3 statute 41 U.S.C. § 253b(m), recently recodified as 41 U.S.C. § 4702. Pub. L. No. 111-350, §§ 3, 7, 124 Stat. 3677, 3794, 3855 (2011); see also Hornbostel v. U.S. Dep't of the Interior, 305 F. Supp. 2d 21, 30 (D.D.C. 2003) (finding proposals to be properly withheld from disclosure pursuant to Exemption 3, because statute “specifically prohibits the disclosure of ‘a proposal in the possession or control of an agency’” and quoting 41 U.S.C. § 253b(m)), summary affirmance granted, No. 03-5257, 2004 WL 1900562 (D.C. Cir. Aug. 25, 2004). 13 In the statute, “the term ‘proposal’ means a proposal, including a technical, management, or cost proposal, submitted by a contractor in response to the requirements of a solicitation for a competitive proposal.” 41 U.S.C. § 4702(a).