This inclusion was done by setting forth language from the quotation in the order, not through incorporation by reference. 12. Mr. Carney argues that incorporation of the business and technical quotations occurred by implication because certain information was drawn from that quotation to complete pricing or key personnel blanks. He also argues that because the FCC’s contracting office considered the technical quotation in deciding to place the order with OMNIPLEX, the entire quotation was incorporated. But the exception in 41 U.S.C. § 4702(b) is narrower than Mr. Carney suggests; it allows disclosure (absent some other grounds for withholding) not of any proposal that is drawn upon or considered by an agency, but only of “a proposal that is set forth or incorporated by reference in a contract entered into between the agency and the contractor that submitted the proposal.” If Mr. Carney’s arguments were to be accepted, they would eviscerate section 4702’s limited exception for incorporated proposals by expanding it to include essentially all proposals of awardees. Finally, Mr.