to comply with all applicable industry network security standards to the same extent as traditional telecommunications carriers when accessing capabilities traditionally used by carriers.138 This standard is comprehensive and not limited to network security standards that are ostensibly E9-1-1-related, in recognition that “the security of the nation’s emergency services network depends on many interlocking measures that collectively preserve the integrity of the 9-1-1 system from unauthorized access and use.”139 65. With respect to CTIA’s concern about technological neutrality expressed in section 615a- 1(e)(1) limitation, nothing in this Report and Order violates that limitation. Section 615a-1(e)(1) states that “[n]othing in [section 615a-1] shall be construed to permit the Commission to issue regulations that require or impose a specific technology or technological standard.”140 The outage reporting requirement and threshold in this Report and Order do not favor or disfavor any particular technology. To the contrary, our action today arguably corrects an imbalance that existed by requiring some providers of voice and 9-1-1 service to report outages, but not others.