Besides timing and the content of reporting, the current NORS process provides an electronic reporting template to facilitate outage reporting by those currently subject to our Part 4 rules.200 In the NPRM, we proposed to follow the same reporting process. 94. Comments. The majority of parties commenting on this issue focused on the burden of (a) filing multiple reports, and (b) filing those reports while simultaneously seeking to resolve the network outage.201 Although state government commenters generally support the proposed deadlines,202 195 NPRM, 26 FCC Rcd at 7191 ¶ 61. 196 See 47 C.F.R. § 4.9. Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 4.11, a Notification must include: “The name of the reporting entity; the date and time of onset of the outage; a brief description of the problem; service effects; the geographic area affected by the outage; and a contact name and contact telephone number . . . .” 197 See 47 C.F.R. § 4.9. Pursuant to 47 C.F.R. § 4.11, the Initial Report must “contain all pertinent information then available on the outage and shall be submitted in good faith.” Id. A Final Report must “contain all pertinent information on the outage, including any information that was not contained in, or that has changed from that provided in, the Initial report.” Id. 198 See 47 C.F.R. § 4.9. 199 See 47 C.F.R. § 4.11. 200 Reports are submitted electronically, using Commission-approved Web-based outage reporting templates.