Our actions here are not time-barred by the statutory deadline in Section 615a-1(c). See Section 615a-1(c)(3) (authorizing the Commission to “modify such regulations [provided for in section 615a-1(c)(1)] from time to time, as necessitated by changes in the market or technology, to ensure the ability of an IP-enabled voice service providers to comply with its obligation under section [615a-1](a) . . . .”); see also Connect America Fund: A National Broadband Plan for our Future: Establishing Just and Reasonable Rates for Local Exchange Carriers; High-Cost Universal Service Support; Developing a Unified INterCarrier Compensation Regime;