Is there any basis for treating satellite-delivered, cable-affiliated programming and terrestrially delivered, cable-affiliated programming differently with respect to the exclusive contract prohibition?111 Are there differences between satellite- delivered programming and terrestrially delivered programming that would result in cable operators (Continued from previous page) subscribers”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(h). The exclusive contract prohibition also applies to cable-affiliated “satellite broadcast programming.” See 47 U.S.C. § 548(i)(3) (defining “satellite broadcast programming” as “broadcast video programming when such programming is retransmitted by satellite and the entity retransmitting such programming is not the broadcaster or an entity performing such retransmission on behalf of and with the specific consent of the broadcaster”); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1000(f). 108 47 U.S.C. § 522(20). 109 See supra Section II.E. 110 2007 Extension Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17810, ¶ 29 (citing 2002 Extension Order, 17 FCC Rcd at 12130-31, ¶ 16). 111 See supra ¶ 2 (explaining that the Commission currently considers allegedly “unfair acts” involving