a single cable operator is a large share of total television households, would mean that withholding is likely more profitable than it was before.”). 223 See 2002 Extension Order, 17 FCC Rcd at 12153-54, ¶ 65 n.206 (“We do not believe other provisions in the statute – namely, Sections 628(b), 628(c)(2)(A), and 628(c)(2)(B) – are adequate substitutes for the particularized protection afforded under Section 628(c)(2)(D).”); 2007 Extension Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 17796-97, ¶ 6 and 17834- 35, ¶ 62 n.320. 224 See 2002 Extension Order, 17 FCC Rcd at 12153-54, ¶ 65 n.206. 225 See supra ¶ 49. 226 See 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(2)(A). Federal Communications Commission FCC 12-30 37 attributable interest in a satellite cable programming vendor or a satellite broadcast programming vendor from “unduly or improperly influencing the decision of such vendor to sell, or the prices, terms, and conditions of sale of, satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to any unaffiliated [MVPD].”227 The Commission has explained that the “concept of undue influence between affiliated firms is closely linked with discriminatory practices and exclusive contracting” and that the prohibition on undue influence “can play a supporting role where information is available (such as might