Federal Election Com’n. 540 U.S. 93, 233-246 (2003). While it is true that this decision upheld section 504, the court did not consider an online filing requirement for the political file or the implications thereof. In fact, Justice Breyer, on behalf of the majority, upholds the broadcaster disclosure, because it is virtually identical to what was in the Commission’s rules, at that time, and the regulation caused little burden. The majority, in this order, is now changing the disclosure mechanism in a manner that will increase burdens. 31 See generally National Association of Broadcasters, Supplemental Comments (Mar. 8, 2012) (“NAB Supplemental Comments”). 32 Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act § 502(c). 33 Id. § 502(a), 2 U.S.C. ¶ 438a(a). See also 2 U.S.C. § 434(a)(11)(B) (“The Commission shall make a designation, statement, report, or notification that is filed with the Commission under this Act available for inspection by the public in the offices of the Commission and accessible to the public on the Internet not later than 48 hours (or not later than 24 hors in the case of a designation, statement, report, or notification filed electronically) after receipt by the Commission.”). 34 See NAB Supplemental Comments at 4 (citing 2 U.S.C. § 434(b)(6)(B)(iii), (c), (f)). 35 47 U.S.C. § 315(e)(2)(F), (G). 36 See Exec.