DTP analogizes AT&T’s advertising campaign to picketing FCC headquarters. See id. at 3. 11 See id. at 2-3; 2 U.S.C. §§ 1601 et seq. 12 See 2 U.S.C. §§ 1602(8)(A) (defining lobbying contact as “any oral or written communication (including an electronic communication) to a covered executive branch official or a covered legislative official that is made on behalf of a client [with regard to specified topics]”); 1602(8)(B)(iii) (excluding from the term “lobbying contact” material distributed and made available to the public through the mass media).