Integrity raises for the first time in its AFR the claim that USAC’s 2004 Audit Resolution Plan, cited in the Bureau Order, was superseded in 2006 and 2007 by procedures that did not include sending a copy of the Audit Letter to other parties affected by the processing hold.75 Likewise, Integrity asserts for the first time that, even if the 2004 procedures remained effective, they did not authorize an immediate processing hold and distribution of letters related to that hold prior to any response by Integrity.76 Section 1.115(c) of the Commission’s Rules provides that “[n]o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 77 Because these arguments, which rely on new facts, were not first addressed to the Bureau, they are not properly before the Commission.78 Accordingly, we reject these arguments as procedurally barred.79 22. We also reject this claim on the alternative and independent ground that it fails on