Gibbons connected UEB and NEBG by finding that “National Employee Benefits Groups … now operates under the name UEB.”17 III. DISCUSSION A. Apparent Violations of Section 227(b)(1)(C) of the Act and the Commission’s Rules Restricting Unsolicited Facsimile Advertisements 7. We find that Tim Gibbons and United Employee Benefits, LLC, apparently violated Section 227(b)(1)(C) of the Act and Section 64.1200(a)(4) of our rules by sending 99 unsolicited advertisements to the facsimile machines of 87 consumers, identified in Appendix D. Under our rules, the sender of a junk fax is “the person or entity on whose behalf a facsimile unsolicited advertisement is sent or whose goods or services are advertised or promoted in the unsolicited advertisement.”18 Each of these consumers has provided evidence that he or she received a junk fax or faxes from Tim Gibbons or United Employee Benefits, LLC without having expressly authorized such faxes to be sent or having an established business relationship (EBR) with Mr.