George to cease operations on aeronautical band frequencies. See Letter from Ralph Barlow, District Director, Tampa Office, to Charles Sumner, Owner of St. George Cable, Inc. (rel. Jan. 20, 2011) (on file in EB-10-TP-0065). On February 28, 2011, St. George informed the Tampa Office that it had repaired all of the leaks found in the January inspection and brought the system’s CLI into compliance. 45 We are not using the issuance of the prior NAL to St. George’s prejudice as prohibited by Section 504(c) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 504(c), but rather are appropriately considering “the underlying facts of a prior violation that shows a pattern of non-complaint behavior.” See 47 U.S.C. § 504(c) (issuance of NAL or forfeiture may not be used in any other proceeding “to the prejudice of the person to whom such notice was issued, unless (i) the forfeiture has been paid, or (ii) a court of competent jurisdiction has ordered payment of such forfeiture, and such order has become final”); Forfeiture Policy Statement, 12 FCC Rcd at 17103, para. 34 (“[U]sing the underlying facts of a prior violation that shows a pattern of non-compliant behavior against a licensee in a subsequent renewal, forfeiture, transfer, or other proceeding does not cause the prejudice that Congress sought