The next sentence states that such applications must include the information specified in Section 25.114. Although we did not propose to do so in the Notice, we delete the quoted text from the first sentence of Section 25.143(b), which is redundant with the following sentence and with provisions in Section 25.114. 340 19. Section 25.144 “Licensing provisions for the 2.3 GHz Satellite Digital Audio Radio Service” 161. Section 25.144(a)(3)(iii) requires an applicant for a 2.3 GHz SDARS system license to specify the compression rate(s) it proposes to use for audio programming and any ancillary service.