We did not intend to limit the civil aircraft use restrictions for MSS and ATC transceivers only to portable devices. Accordingly, we adopt Section 25.285 with the corrected caption “Operation of MSS and ATC transmitters or transceivers on board civil aircraft.” D. Milestone Rules 40. For almost three decades, the Commission has required space station licensees to adhere to milestone schedules.