SPB-207, 19 FCC Rcd 10652 (Int’l Bur., Sat. Div., 2004); Clarification of 47 C.F.R. § 25.140(b)(2), Space Station Application Interference Analysis, Public Notice, No. SPB-195, 18 FCC Rcd 25099 (Int'l Bur., Sat. Div., 2003). 335 SIA Comments at 50. 336 Intelsat Comments at 13-14. 337 SES/NSS/O3b Reply Comments at 17-18. Federal Communications Commission FCC 13-111 50 requirements. 338 Although we did not propose to do so in the Notice, we delete Section 25.142(e) as obsolete. 339 18. Section 25.143 “Licensing provisions for the 1.6/2.4 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service and 2 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service” 160. The first sentence in Section 25.143(b) states that each application for a 1.6/2.4 GHz MSS or 2 GHz MSS space station license “shall describe in detail the proposed satellite system, setting forth all pertinent technical and operational aspects of the system, and the technical and legal