143 15. Section 25.138 “Licensing requirements for GSO FSS earth stations in the 18.3-18.8 GHz (space-to-Earth), 19.7-20.2 GHz (space-to-Earth), 28.35-28.6 GHz (Earth-to- space), and 29.25-30.0 GHz (Earth-to-space) bands” ........................................................... 147 Federal Communications Commission FCC 13-111 2 16. Section 25.140 “Further requirements for license applications for geostationary space stations in the Fixed-Satellite Service and 17/24 GHz Broadcasting-Satellite Service”....... 156 17. Section 25.142 “Licensing provisions for the non-voice, non-geostationary Mobile- Satellite Service” ................................................................................................................... 159 18. Section 25.143 “Licensing provisions for the 1.6/2.4 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service and 2 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service” .................................................................................... 160 19. Section 25.144 “Licensing provisions for the 2.3 GHz Satellite Digital Audio Radio Service”