§ 225(b)(1). 24 Id. § 225(d)(1)(A). 25 Id. § 225(d)(1)(B). 26 Sorenson, Ex Parte Letter at 3 (filed Aug. 12, 2013) (Sorenson August 12, 2013 Ex Parte). 27 Id. at 2-3. 28 See generally 47 U.S.C. § 225. 29 See generally 5 U.S.C. §§ 551 et seq. 30 See generally 47 U.S.C. § 151. 31 5 U.S.C. § 706. Federal Communications Commission FCC 13-118 7 13. Further, the precedent cited by Sorenson involved the application of ADA requirements to the entities governed by those requirements, rather than addressing the standard an agency must meet to adopt rules implementing the ADA. Nor does the text of section 225 itself impose a burden on the Commission of the sort Sorenson suggests.32 Section 225(b)(1) directs the Commission, “[i]n order to carry out the purposes established under section 151,” to ensure the availability of TRS “to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner.”33 Congress thus qualified the objective of making TRS “available” by using the caveats “to the extent possible” and “in the most efficient manner,” granting the Commission discretion in implementing that