See 47 C.F.R. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(A), (B). See also VoIP Contribution Order. 428 The Communications Act does not require a specific funding method for intrastate TRS or state TRS programs, and states generally recover the costs of intrastate TRS either through rate adjustments or surcharges assessed on all intrastate end users, after which the states reimburse TRS providers directly for their intrastate TRS costs. 47 U.S.C. § 225(d)(3)(B) (certified state TRS programs “shall permit a common carrier to recover the costs incurred in providing intrastate telecommunications relay services by a method consistent with the requirements of [section 225]).” See also 47 U.S.C. § 225(f).