U.S. Dep’t of the Interior, 430 Fed. Appx. 303. 305 (5th Cir. 2011) (“[The] FOIA expressly conditions the agency’s obligation to process requests on the requester’s compliance with ‘published rules stating the time, place, fees (if any), and procedures to be followed.’”); Fisher v. U.S. Dep’t of Justice, Civ. No. 07-2273 (RBK) (D.N.J. 2008), reported at 2008 WL 8683024 at *4 (requester failed to exhaust administrative remedies because he failed to comply with rules for filing administrative appeal). 21 See 47 C.F.R. § 0.461(j) Note. 22 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(f). 23 See e-mail from Joel Kaufman to Jimmy Stobaugh (Jan. 4, 2013) (allowing Havens to file electronically). 24 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.49(f)(3) (“For purposes of paragraph (b) and (c) of this section, and any prescribed pleading lengths, the length of any document filed in electronic form shall be equal to the length of the document if printed out and formatted according to the specifications of paragraph (a) of this section, or shall be no more than 250 words per page.”) The fact that a party like Havens, who frequently participates in Commission proceedings and is very familiar with our rules, would ignore this rule and argue that the accommodation allowing him to file his AFR electronically eliminates the page limits strikes us as