While there may be administrative advantages to adopting the same definition, there may also be circumstances where a facility that meets criteria for an exclusion under NEPA does not meet the criteria for an exclusion under 111 We seek comment below on the extent to which DAS and small cell deployments constitute a Federal undertaking under the NHPA and a major Federal action under NEPA. See infra, Section II.B.3. 112 Compare 36 C.F.R. § 800.3 (providing that “[i]f the undertaking is a type of activity that does not have the potential to cause effects on historic properties . . . the agency official has no further obligations under section 106”); Save Our Heritage, Inc. v.