Latschar, 202 F.3d 359, 370 (D.C. Cir. 2000). 58 16 U.S.C. § 470w(7). 59 See, e.g., NPA Report and Order, 20 FCC Rcd at 1083-84 paras. 25-28. Courts also generally treat similarly “major Federal actions” under NEPA and “Federal undertakings” under the NHPA. See, e.g., Karst Environmental Educ. and Protection, Inc. v. Environmental Protection Agency, 475 F.3d 1291, 1295-96 (D.C. Cir. 2007); Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri v. Norton, 240 F.3d 1250, 1263 (10th Cir. 2001). 60 16 U.S.C. § 470s (“The Council is authorized to promulgate such rules and regulations as it deems necessary to govern the implementation of section 106 of this Act in its entirety.”). 61 See 36 C.F.R. §§ 800.2, 800.3. 62 36 C.F.R. § 800.14; see also Program Alternatives, http://www.achp.gov/progalt/. 63 36 C.F.R. § 800.14(b). 64 36 C.F.R. § 800.14(b)(2)(iii). 65 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(a)(4). 66 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(a)(4).