processing. 52 Under Section 1.1306, an action is categorically excluded unless (1) it falls under one of the categories of environmental concern specified in Sections 1.1307(a) and (b), or (2) the Bureau responsible for reviewing the action determines, on its own motion or in response to public petition, that the action, although not falling within the categories of Sections 1.1307(a) or (b), may nevertheless have a significant environmental impact. 53 24. Because antenna collocations on existing buildings or towers are unlikely to have significant environmental effects, Note 1 to Section 1.1306 (Note 1) provides that “the mounting of antenna(s) on an existing building or antenna tower” is excluded from review for environmental effects except for effects on historic properties and exposure to RF emissions. 54 The second sentence of Note 1 further excludes from environmental processing, including review for historic preservation effects and exposure to RF emissions, installation