If so, should we apply any of the NPA conditions for this categorical exclusion such as the one requiring that the facilities not constitute a substantial increase in size over existing nearby structures in the right-of-way? Would a rights-of-way categorical exclusion appropriately and effectively tailor NEPA review for DAS and small cells? 51. As another example of a location-based exclusion, Note 1 to Section 1.1306 currently includes a categorical exclusion from all environmental review for “the installation of aerial wire or cable over existing aerial corridors of prior or permitted use or the underground installation of wire or cable along existing underground corridors of prior or permitted use . . . .” 102 PCIA proposes that we similarly exclude DAS and small cell deployments, including deployments on new structures, that are placed “along or within existing aerial or underground corridors.” 103 We seek comment on whether we should extend the wire and cable exclusion to cover components