(TDI), National Association of the Deaf (NAD), Hearing Loss Association of America (HLAA), Association of Late-Deafened Adults, Inc. (ALDA), and the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Consumer Advocacy Network (DHHCAN)), Hamilton Relay, Inc. (Hamilton), Purple Communications, Inc. (Purple), Sorenson Communications, Inc. (Sorenson) and its wholly- owned subsidiary CaptionCall, LLC (CaptionCall), and Sprint Nextel (Sprint) each filed multiple ex parte letters addressing these issues in CG Docket No. 03-123. 22 Section 225 of the Communications Act requires the Commission to “ensure that interstate and intrastate telecommunications relay services are available to the extent possible and in the most efficient manner. . . .” See 47 U.S.C. § 225. 23 See Chamber of Commerce of the United States v.