Such users may not realize either that a CA is participating on the call or that there are costs associated with each use of the service. The Commission will be exploring how to ensure that consumers have complete information about the nature and funding for IP CTS in a subsequent proceeding. 44 See 47 U.S.C. § 225(a)(3) (defining TRS to “. . . provide the ability for an individual who is deaf, hard of hearing, deaf-blind, or who has a speech disability to engage in communication by wire or radio. . . .”).