If the issues cannot be resolved by the licensees then the affected licensee should contact the Commission. See para. 83, infra. 144 47 C.F.R. § 5.85(e) provides that, “[t]he Commission may, at its discretion, condition any experimental license or STA on the requirement that before commencing operation, the new licensee coordinate its proposed facility with other licensees that may receive interference as a result of the new licensee's operations.” 145 See para. 84, infra. for more information regarding public access to the web-based registration system. 146 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80. Federal Communications Commission FCC 13-15 30 CMRS spectrum or public safety frequencies, it must file an application to amend its license.