The Commission currently requires labels for certain consumer products that use wireless technology to provide users with information on RF exposure. These labeling requirements apply to subscriber transceiver antennas in certain service categories. Licensees in these services are required to attach a label to subscriber transceiver antennas that: (1) provides adequate notice regarding potential radiofrequency safety hazards, e.g., information on the safe minimum separation 146 See para. 193 infra. 147 See 47 CFR § 1.1307(b)(3), where “[o]wners of transmitter sites are expected to allow applicants and licensees to take reasonable steps to comply…” 148 See, e.g., Radio One Licenses, et. al., 19 FCC Rcd 23922 (2004), recon. denied, 21 FCC Rcd 14271 (2006). 149 See 47 U.S.C. § 312. 150 See paras. 139-141 infra. 151 BSL - or any other party - should specify the particulars of any such proposal. 152 See section III. G. of the Notice.