We also observe that the FDA has stated that, “available scientific evidence—including World Health (Continued from previous page) and http://www.fcc.gov/pea. See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(a). For example, towers could be located in a wilderness area or a flood plain. 427 According to Section 332(c)(7)(B)(iv) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, “[n]o State or local government or instrumentality thereof may regulate the placement, construction, and modification of personal wireless service facilities on the basis of the environmental effects of radio frequency emissions to the extent that such facilities comply with the Commission’s regulations concerning such emissions.” 428 See Tubiana M., Centre Antoine Béclère, Faculté de Médecine, Paris, [Conclusions.