maximum flexibility in meeting the requirements of the CVAA, and to consider only the four statutory factors in making a determination of achievability.287 As in the IP Closed Captioning Order and the ACS Order, we find that it is appropriate to weigh each of the four statutory factors equally, and that achievability should be evaluated on a case-by-case basis.288 When faced with a complaint for a violation of the requirements adopted herein pursuant to Section 203 of the 281 See NPRM, 27 FCC Rcd at 14747, ¶ 33 and n. 120; IP Closed Captioning Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 845, ¶ 98. See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.41 (permitting parties to file informal requests for Commission action, based on a clear and concise showing of the facts relied on and relief sought, among other requirements). 282 47 U.S.C. § 303(u)(2)(A) (stating that “apparatus described in [Section 303(u)(1)] that use a picture screen that is less than 13 inches in size [must] meet the requirements of [these regulations] only if the requirements of such subparagraphs are achievable (as defined in section 716)”). 283 Id. § 303(z)(1) (requiring that “if achievable (as defined in section 716), apparatus designed to record video programming transmitted simultaneously with sound, . . . enable the rendering or the pass through of . . . video description signals, and emergency information . . .