The waiver issued in response to such certification would remain in place for one year, subject to extension annually if the DBS operator re-certifies that it continues to have insufficient capacity to support additional secondary audio feeds in that market.” DIRECTV Feb. 7 Ex Parte Letter at 1-2. 83 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.66(j) (“Each television station carried by a satellite carrier, pursuant to this section, shall include in its entirety the primary video, accompanying audio, and closed captioning data contained in line 21 of the vertical blanking interval. . . . Secondary audio programming must also be carried.”). 84 ACA Mar. 7 Ex Parte Letter at 3. Federal Communications Commission FCC 13-45 18 refined its proposals by requesting that the Commission: (1) grant all all-analog systems, regardless of size, that lack the equipment to pass through secondary audio streams, an additional three years following