in Radiant, included half of all calls lasting fewer than 30 seconds. 63 Application for Review at 7. 64 Id. at 2, 7–9. 65 Id. at 2. 66 47 C.F.R. § 1.727(a). 67 Request for Resolution at 2 n.2; see Opposition at 7. Federal Communications Commission FCC 13-5 8 to the Commission for an order.68 Although CCI contends that it was denied “essential notice” of the true nature of the pleading by virtue of the fact that it was not specifically styled as a “motion,” Section 1.727 does not, in fact, require that a request to the Commission for an order contain the word “motion” in its title.69 21. Section 1.727(e) of the Commission’s rules further provides that any opposition to a motion must be filed “within five business days after the motion is filed and served and not after,” and that “[f]ailure to oppose any motion may constitute grounds for granting of the motion.”70 “Any party that chooses not to file an opposition to a motion runs the risk that the motion will be granted without consideration of that party’s views.”71 CCI neglected to respond to the Request for Resolution, and the Bureau appropriately ruled on the Request.72 22. The Application for