pleaded them with the specificity required by our rules, they provide no cause for us to modify the ruling below. 52 Application for Review at 6. 53 Id. at 5. 54 Id. 55 Id. 56 Id. at 6. 57 See, e.g., Answer at 33 (asserting without citation or support that calls to Central and South America take longer to connect than other international calls due to “inferior quality of the telecommunications infrastructure,” instructions being presented in “languages different from the users’ native tongue,” and “variable government regulations affecting the telecommunications infrastructure.”); cf. 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.720(a) (“All matters concerning a claim, defense or requested remedy, including damages, should be pleaded fully and with specificity.”); 1.720(b) (“Pleadings must contain facts which, if true, are sufficient to constitute . . . a defense” to allegations in a formal complaint); 1.720(c) (“Facts must be supported by relevant documentation or affidavit.”); 1.724(g) (“The answer shall attach copies of all affidavits, documents, data compilations and tangible things in the defendant’s possession, custody, or control, upon which