and allow CCI to garner and present evidence supporting its argument that use of a 120-second timing proxy is appropriate.63 We find no valid basis for granting CCI’s request. 1. The Request for Resolution Is a Motion Under Section 1.727 of the Commission’s Rules, Which CCI Failed to Oppose 19. CCI asserts that the Commission’s rules do not provide for a Request for Resolution on the Pleadings and, therefore, that the Bureau should have informed CCI of its obligation to respond to the submission.64 The Bureau’s failure to do so, CCI says, constitutes reversible error.65 We disagree. 20. Section 1.727(a) of the Commission’s formal complaint rules provides that a “request to the Commission for an order shall be by written motion, stating with particularity the grounds and authority therefor, and setting forth the relief or order sought.”66 APCC explicitly filed the Request for Resolution “pursuant to Section 1.727 of the Commission’s rules,”67 and it unquestionably was a request 59 See, e.g., id. at 4 (asserting that, with VoIP calls, “there is a marked increase in false answer supervision.