that CCI has stipulated or admitted to all material questions of law and fact necessary to resolve this case); id. at 6 (asking the Commission to resolve this proceeding on the pleadings); id. at 8 (urging the Commission to issue a summary ruling without further briefing given that CCI has stipulated to liability for the completed calls at issue and the parties have fully briefed the issues in their pleadings); id. at 9 (requesting a decision on the pleadings holding CCI liable as the Completing Carrier for a total of $2,708,169). 82 June 29 Order, 25 FCC Rcd at 8227, para. 10. 83 Id. 84 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.720 (“Formal complaint proceedings are generally resolved on a written record consisting of a complaint, answer, and joint statement of stipulated facts, disputed facts and key legal issues, along with all associated affidavits, exhibits and other attachments.”) In this case, the record also contained CCI’s responses to interrogatories.