That is, all complaints, answers and related pleadings are required to contain complete statements of fact, supported by relevant documentation and affidavits.”). 90 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.720(a) (“All matters concerning a claim, defense or requested remedy, including damages, should be pleaded fully and with specificity.”); 1.720(b) (“Pleadings must contain facts which, if true, are sufficient to constitute . . . a defense” to allegations in a formal complaint); 1.720(c) (“Facts must be supported by relevant documentation or affidavit.”); 1.724(b) (requiring the answer to “respond specifically to all material allegations of the complaint . . . and state in detail the basis for admitting or denying such