See TVGuardian Petition at 6-7. We note that apparatus synchronization requirements, which TVGuardian references, are discussed further in Sections III.C.2 and IV below. See id. at 7 (“[D]evice manufacturers should be required to render and pass-through the closed captions data in some manner, together with the audio and video, with the same accuracy of timing received from the [video programming distributors and providers].”) (emphasis in original). 123 The Commission has defined “video clips” as “[e]xcerpts of full-length video programming.” 47 C.F.R. § 79.4(a)(12). It has defined “full-length video programming” as “[v]ideo programming that appears on television and is distributed to end users, substantially in its entirety, via Internet protocol, excluding video clips or outtakes.” Id. § 79.4(a)(2). 124 See Report and Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 816-18, ¶¶ 44-48 (concluding that the IP closed captioning requirements apply to full length programming and not to video clips or outtakes). 125 Consumer Groups recently submitted a report on the state of closed captioning of