There is no evidence in the record to suggest that any Blu-ray players today either render closed captioning themselves or pass through closed captions via the type of analog output used by DVD players. And, we have little information on the record as to what the costs would be for Blu-ray players (Continued from previous page) through closed captions on digital outputs or on a high-definition analog output unless the DVD player itself renders the captions. 70 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”); NetworkIP, LLC v. FCC, 548 F.3d at 127; Northeast Cellular Tel. Co., L.P. v.