including the FRFA, to the Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business Administration (SBA). 236 See USF/ICC Transformation Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 17679–83, paras. 46–59 (discussing performance goals and measures). 237 See supra paras. 4, 14, 17, 56–57, 71. 238 See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. §§ 303, 309, 310, 332. 239 The Commission has not determined whether interconnected VoIP services should in all cases be classified as “telecommunications services” or “information services” under the Communications Act, and we do not decide that issue here. 240 For example, the Commission’s authority under section 218 of the Act is not limited to the collection of information solely from carriers. See 47 U.S.C. § 218 (“The Commission may obtain from [carriers subject to this chapter] and from persons directly or indirectly controlling or controlled by, or under direct or indirect common control with, such carriers full and complete information necessary to enable the Commission to perform the duties and carry out the objects for which it was created.”). 241 See United States v. Southwestern Cable Co., 392 U.S. 157, 177-78 (1968); American Library Ass’n v. FCC, 406 F.3d 689, 691–93 (D.C. Cir. 2005).