Moreover, we do not believe that it is necessary to limit downlink noise as a function of RSSI in this section of our rules in order to protect base stations from interference as a signal booster approaches a base station. Downlink noise limits are included in other sections of our rules. 30 Accordingly, we will remove the reference to downlink noise from section 20.21(e)(8)(i)(A)(1) of our Noise Limits technical requirement for Wideband Consumer Signal Boosters. As amended, section 20.21(e)(8)(i)(A)(1) now provides: The transmitted noise power in dBm/MHz of consumer boosters at their uplink port shall not exceed -103 dBm/MHz – RSSI. RSSI (received signal strength indication expressed in negative dB units relative to 1 mW) is the downlink composite received signal power in dBm at the booster donor port for all base stations in the band of operation. 14. We also agree that downlink gain limits should be added to section 20.21(e)(8)(i)(H) (Transmit Power Off Mode).